fbpx
Winners 2022

Winners 2022

DISFMF WINNERS 2022

Winners of the 11th DISFMF

1. Best International Short Film
Bardo: A Rogue and Peasant Slave, Directed by Michael B Clifford, Drama, UK, 22min, 2021

2. Best Director
Emmanuel Tenenbaum, Free Fall, Drama, Ireland, 19min, 2021

3. Best LGBTQ
Punch Line, Directed by Becky Cheatle, Drama-Comedy-LGBTQ, Ireland, 10min, 2022

4. Best Music Video
La Madeleine, Directed by Richard Lennon, Music Video, Ireland, 6min, 2021

5. Best Horror
All Alone Here, Directed by Callum Patrick O’Brien, Horror-Fantasy, Ireland, 15min, 2022

6. Best Comedy
Background Story, Directed by Ron Baranov, Comedy-Drama, Israel, 9min, 2019

7. Best Animation
Candlelight, Directed by Scott Newton, Animation, UK, 7min, 2021

8. Best Sci-Fi
Connected, Directed by Daniele Guarnera, Sci-Fi, Italy, 15min, 2022

9. Best Score/ Music
Darc Mavid, Da Capo-The Town of Music, Directed by Darc Mavid, Musical-Comedy, Germany, 25min, 2022

10. Best Student
When She Was Good, Directed by Margarita Milne, Drama, UK, 20min, 2021

11. Best Irish Short
Sweet Wort, Directed by Michael Philip Reid, Comedy-Drama, Ireland, 24min, 2022

12. Best Actor
Minjoon Sung, Sound of Summer Gone, Directed by Youngkwang Park, Drama, South of Korea, 26min, 2022

13. Best Actress
Sarah Ridgeway, Bardo: A Rogue and Peasant Slave, Directed by Michael B Clifford, Drama, UK, 22min, 2021

14. Best Documentary
Hunger Ward, Directed by Skye Fitzgerald, Documentary, USA, 40min, 2022

 

 

Official Selection 2021

Official Selection 2021

Official Selection 2021

We are happy to announce the selection for 2021 and it’s time to get back to the cinema. We will keep you posted about the programmes and events.

Eloise Lou, Directed by Marc Baradat, 23min, Drama, France, 2021
The House With One Man, Directed by Dan Tudor, 30min, Comedy, Romania, 2021
Graindelavoix: Saint Anthony’s Fire, Directed by Sebastian Pańczyk, 7min, Music Video, Poland, 2020
The Blactor, Directed by Rukiya Bernard, 13min, Drama, Canada, 2021
As Simple As That, Directed by Luciana Bitencourt, 19min, Comedy-Drama LGBTQ, Brazil, 2021
Anna, Directed by Kristina Rushiti, 13min, Drama, Albania, 2020
Afterlife, Directed by Daniel Butler, 15min, Horror, Ireland, 2019
Heated-A Sauna Session, Directed by Katharina Bischof, Comedy-Drama, 19min, Germany, 2021
Crooked, Directed by Lochlann Dowd, Comedy, 6min, Ireland, 2020
Acceptance-Nicole Faccio, Directed by Blanca Ninwen, Documentary, 16min, UK, 2021
Vlada Goes To London, Directed by Arti Savchenko, 22min, Drama, Israel, 2020
Golf-Tee Shot, Directed by Zeff Lawless, 13min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
Looking For Freedom, Directed by Aurelie Gauthier, 2min, Animation, Ireland, 2020
Breton, Directed by Christophe Switzer, 20min, Drama, France, 2020
Bockity Town, Directed by Jack O’Flynn, 5min, Music Video, Ireland, 2021
Oh, Baby!, Directed by Stephen McKeon, 16min, Horror, Ireland, 2021
Trustfall, Directed by Stefan David Witts, 11min, Documentary, Norway, 2021
Mam’s Old Chair, Directed by Sheena Walsh, 2min, Animation, Ireland, 2021
The Sound of Waves, Directed by John Avarese, 11min, Drama, USA, 2021
Soft Rain, Directed by Sacha Goedegebure, 7min, Animation, Singapore, 2021
Hum, Directed by Maureen OConnell, 10min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
June, Directed by Dwayne Cameron, 15min, Sci-Fi Drama, New Zealand, 2021
Troubled Times, Directed by Jared Crowelle, 27min, Drama, USA, 2020
Navozande, The Musician, Directed by Reza Riahi, 15min, Animation, France, 2020
I Got Your Letter, John Bauer, Directed by Noel Brady, 12min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
Lips & Tips, Directed by Christian Koch, 30min, Horror, Germany, 2021
Shifting Sands, Directed by Liam Halligan, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
180 Degrees, Directed by Jenn McGuirk, 7min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
The Dog, Directed by Hugh O’Neill, 1min, Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Gajra, Directed by Vineet Sharma, 19min, Drama, India, 2021
Xylella Fastidiosa – The Apocalypse of Salento, Directed by Paola Ghislieri, 14min, Documentary, Italy, 2020
Tartuffe, Directed by Patrick Regis, 6min, Comedy, UK, 2021
Wormhole In The Washer, Directed by Paireac Keane, 18min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
Room 217, Directed by Srwsht Abarash, 15min, Thriller-Drama, Iraq, 2021
Spell It Out in Neon, Directed by Tammy Minoff, 12min, Comedy, USA, 2021
The Path Less Paved, Directed by Colin Jones, 9min, Documentary, Canada, 2020
Visitors, Directed by Kenichi Ugana, 16min, Horror, Japan, 2021
Post-Credits Scene, Directed by Conor Donoghue, 4min, Music Video, Ireland, 2021
Gloaming, Directed by Sean Clancy, 7min, Sci-Fi Drama, Ireland, 2020
Acheron, Directed by Tommy Creagh, 16min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
Farmers, Directed by Tim Carlier, 18min, Sci-Fi Comedy, Australia, 2021
High Stakes and Hotdogs, Directed by Jonas Robstad Nielsen & Magnus Axelsen, 17min, Comedy, Denmark, 2021
Chicken Out, Directed by Richard Keane, 15min, Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Draped In A Dragon, Directed by Jeremias Nussbaum, 8min, Comedy, France, 2021
Every Limerence Helps, Directed by Bebhinn Naughton, 9min, Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Final Deathtination, Directed by Marika Tamura, 2min, Animation, Japan, 2021
Where The Stars Don’t Go Out, Directed by Gerri Pavloff, 12min, Comedy Drama, Latvia, 2021
Tears to the Sea, Directed by Luciana Webber Baseggio & Emma Smith, 15min, Drama, Brazil & Ireland, 2021
B(w)oke, Directed by Shane Connellan, 7min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
A Man In Chain, Directed by Alireza Mirasadollah, 22min, Documentary, UK, 2021
April 9th , Directed by Tom Pigot, 19min, Drama, Ireland 2020
The Bright Fire, Directed by Zoe Zou, 15min, Drama, China, 2021
Where Still Waters Lie, Directed by Adam O’Keeffe, 19min, Horror, Ireland, 2020
A Short Horror Film, Directed by Sau Dachi, 15min, Comedy Horror, Ireland, 2021
Yesterday’s Wardrobe, Directed by Colm Scully, 2min, Animation, Ireland, 2020
Sunny Afternoon, Directed by Rickie O’Neill, 6min, Drama Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Barry, Directed by John Robert Brown, 5min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
The Lucky Man, Directed by Laoisa Sexton, 15min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
Stray, Directed by Sinead O’Loughlin, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Vedas, Directed by Hassan Jafari Dariush, 20min, Drama, Iran, 2020
Hunger, Directed by Mack Dollard, 9min, Horror, Ireland, 2020
The Yellow Dress, Directed by Deborah Grimes, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
In Between Lands, Directed by Laura Griffin, 16min, Documentary, Ireland, 2021
Family Tree, Directed by Emmet O’Brien, 9min, Animation Ireland, 2020
The Cure, Directed by Gordon Hickey, 14min, LGBTQ Drama Action, Ireland, 2020
The Lost Pig, Directed by Ciaran Crudden, 19min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
Barriers, Directed by Fiach Kunz, 13min, Drama Thriller, Ireland, 2020
(AB)Normal, Directed by Miguel Parra, 13min, Comedy Drama, Spain, 2021
Timonia, Directed by Alexey Belkin & Vsevolod Aljokhin, 8min, Music Video, Russia, 2020
Road Games, Directed by Aleksander Szeser, 12min, Thriller, Poland, 2020
Incubus, Directed by Maria Fiorentini, 14min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
Transmission, Directed by Carleton Rodgers, 15min, Sci-Fi Drama Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Leave to Remain, Directed by Rémy Bazerque, 11min, Comedy, UK, 2020
The Dead Hands of Dublin, Directed by Leo Crowley, 8min, Animation Thriller, Ireland, 2020
2 Down, Directed by Sam Farage, 7min, Music Video, Finland, 2020
Disconnected, Directed by Suhail Tatari, 22min, Drama, India, 2020
Fucking Lonely, Directed by Kayla Arend, 4min, Music Video, USA, 2020
Made With Love, Directed by Chloé Robichaud, 2min, Animation Advert, Canada, 2020
The Rope, Directed by Boris Dobrovolskiy, 30min, Drama, Russia, 2017
La Domenica Delle Salme, Directed by Lucian Alexandrov, 5min, Music Video, Romania, 2020

Full Short Films Programme 2020

Download here the Full Short Films Programme 2020

Due to Covid-19 and level 3 restrictions in Ireland some of the cinemas are closing down. We made the decision that the 9th edition of Dublin International Short Film and Music Festival to take place on FesthomeTV.
We have selected 162 shorts and music videos from over 30 countries and we are proud with the selection we made. We will update this page with links direct to FesthomeTV on each programme.
17 programmes can be viewed worldwide and 3 programmes can be viewed only in Ireland.
We are disappointed that we are not going to meet you guys as every year for the last 8 editions but this is the best way to keep everyone safe and be able to show the selected films. 

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 1

1. Pipo And Blind Love, Directed by Le Gourrierec Hugo, 13min, France, Fiction-Music Video, 2019
2. Her Name Was Emily, Directed by Eoin McGovern, 4min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
3. Alaraph, Directed by Guust Mulder, 17min, Netherlands, Fiction/Fantasy, 2018
4. Salman bin Hamad: A Vision of Promise, Directed by Eva Daoud, 28min, Bahrain, Documentary, 2020
5. The She-Wolf, Directed by Svetlana Trébulle, 23min, France, Drama-Fantasy, 2019
6. The Bird & The Whale, Directed by Carol Freeman, 7min, Animation, Ireland, 2018
7. The Wise Fool, Directed by Geraldine Carr, 31min, Documentary, Canada, 2020
8. Flat White, Directed by Alan Markey, 7min, Drama, Ireland, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 2

1. 12000 Km, Directed by Erik Nylander, 28min, Documentary, Sweeden, 2019
2. Boneyard Ballet, Directed by Steven Holleran, 4min, Web/New Media, USA, 2020
3. The Maroon Bomber, Directed by Joshua M. Thomas, 10min, Documentary, USA, 2020
4. Thank You!, Directed by Maria Shulgia, 15min, Comedy-Drama, Russian Federation, 2020
5. Bits and Pieces, Directed by James Dunnison, 7min, Drama, Canada, 2020
6. Twin Trees, Directed by Emmanuel Ollivier, 4min, Animation, France, 2020
7. I See You Now, Directed by Tara Gadomski, 11min, Drama, USA, 2020
8. See Me Thru-Madame Gandhi, Directed by Dejha Ti, Ania Catherine, 4min, Music Video-LGBTQ, USA, 2020
9. Bully, Directed by Adhip Iyer, 24min, Drama, India, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 3

1. Waiting For Me-Madame Gandhi, Directed by Misha Ghose, 3min, Music Video, USA, 2020
2. Getting In, Directed by Richard Keaney, 9min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
3. In Our Day, Directed by Jason Figgis, 8min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
4. Stroke Of Midnight, Directed by Niclas Ribbarp, 14min, Drama, Sweeden, 2018
5. Rawr, Directed by Sorcha McGlinchey, 3min, Animation, UK, 2020
6. The Voyage, Directed by Jessica Patterson, 3min, Animation, Ireland, 2020
7. Oxygen, Directed by Rocky Grispen and Violette Belzer, 11min, Animation, Belgium, 2020
8. Household Demons, Directed by John Gray, 9min, Horror, USA, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 4

1. Bolero Station, Directed by Rolf Brönnimann, 10min, Animation, Switzerland, 2020
2. Fight Back, Directed by Loren Trabelsi, 19min, Drama, Israel, 2019
3. Home, Directed by Hsieh Meng Han, 15min, Drama, UK, 2020
4. It Can’t (be), Directed by Luca Vecchi, 6min, Drama, Italy, 2019
5. In the Land of the Flabby Schnook, Directed by Francis Gelinas, 6min, Animation, Canada, 2020
6. Zombies2020, Directed by Jack Barton, 6min, Comedy-Horror, Australia, 2020
7. Gringo Mike, Directed by Lorraine Harton, 18min, Documentary, Ireland-Peru, 2020
8. Ghost In The Machine, Directed by Craig Griffith, 11min, Horror-SF, UK, 2020
9. Too tired to sleep but I’m ok, Directed by Patrick Doran, 4min, Music Video, Ireland, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 5

1. Doubts, Directed by Julie Flanders, 3min, Animation, USA, 2018
2. The Life Of Bella, Directed by Andri Már Enoksson, 16min, Drama-Comedy, Iceland, 2020
3. Escape, Directed by Edward R. Gutierrez, 3min, Animation, USA, 2020
4. Planet Earth Calling Ana, Directed by Fernando Bonelli, 20min, Drama, Spain, 2019
5. Best Friends, Directed by Craig Talbot, 5min, Comedy, UK, 2020
6. Robin, Directed by Shane McCabe, 9min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
7. Wine Lake, Directed by Platon Teodoris, 10min, Drama, Ireland-Australia, 2019
8. The Priest, Directed by Michael Vukadinovich, 17min, Dark Comedy-Drama, USA, 2019

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 6

1. Loose Thread, Directed by Adam Wiliam Cahill, 26min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
2. A Handful Of Rust, Directed by Conor Chandler Simpson, 10min, Drama, USA, 2020
3. In Front, Directed by Oswaldo Colon Ortiz, 5min, Music Video, Puerto Rico, 2020
4. Isa, Directed by Christian Prener and Jens Langkjaer, 10min, Drama, Denmark, 2020
5. Potato Family, Directed by Lori Hamilton, 2min, Animation, USA, 2020
6. The Early House, Directed by Derek O’Connor, 12min, Horror, Ireland 2020
7. The Dinner Guest, Directed by Dale Griffiths Stamos, 14min, Drama, USA, 2017
8. Ms. In-Between, Directed by Brian-Durcan, 4min, Horror, Ireland, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 7

1. Summit Of Solitude, Directed by Andreas Bacher, 33min, Drama, Austria, 2020

2. Pachanga, Directed by Karl Sruhe, 5min, Music Video-Animation, Ukraine, 2020

3. A Long Way From Home, Directed by Jannik Ohlendieck, 10min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
4. The Raven, Directed by Damian Draven, 13min, Horror, Ireland, 2019
5. Avernus, Directed by Simon Ross, 11min, Drama, UK, 2020
6. Clara’s Room, Directed by Pippa Molony, 3min, Experimental-Drama, Ireland, 2020
7. Marta, Directed by Benoît Verdier and Julien Verdier, 6min, Drama, France, 2019
8. Darkness, Directed by Yury Yarushnikov, 3min, Music Video, Russian Federation, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 8

1. The Forest, Directed by Nguyen Viet Anh, 17min, Drama, Viet Nam, 2020
2. The Cancer Monster, Directed by Michael Costello, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
3. Bitch, Directed by Darragh Moran, 13min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
4. Belief And Belonging, Directed by Darren Doyle, 11min, Documentary, Ireland, 2020
5. Gabriël, Directed by Paul Haans, 13min, Drama, Netherlands, 2020
6. Between Two Worlds, Directed by Setha Mongkhoun, 15min, Drama, Lao People’s Democratic Republic, 2020
7. Mars Colony, Directed by Noel Fuzellier, 35min, Drama-SF, France, 2019
8. Golden Legs, Directed by Spencer Davies, 3min, Music Video, USA, 2019

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 9

1. Starry Night, Directed by Emma Smith, 14min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
2. Baby Teeth, Directed by Sonya Chwyl and Anik Desmarais-Spencer, 13min, Dark Comedy, Canada, 2020
3. Tin Pigeons: Closer, Directed by Tommy Creagh, 3min, Music Video, Ireland, 2020
4. The Ferry, Directed by Niall McKay, 25min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
5. Charm Controller, Directed by Fergus Mulligan, 5min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
6. About Us, Directed by Ruxandra Ghitescu, 16min, Drama, Romania, 2020
7. Breakdown 2020, Directed by Sándor Gál, 15min, Drama-Thriller, Hungary, 2020
8. Martin Kohlstedt – Strom (Chapter II) Directed by Patrick Richter, 16min, Documentary, Germany, 2018

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 10

1. Kanaku y El Tigre “Abre los Brazos Como un Avion”, Directed by Mika Bast, 4min, Peru, 2020
2. Grandpa’s Ranch, Directed by Gustavo Rosa, 10min, Documentary, Brasil, 2019
3. Mary!Mary!Mary!, Directed by Conor Tobin, 9min, Horror, Ireland, 2020
4. OverKill, Directed by Alex Montilla, 15min, Horror, USA, 2019
5. I Lived A Life With You, Directed by Elena Martínez Santos, 15min, Drama-LGBTQ, Spain, 2019
6. Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Directed by Cal McGhee, 12min, Drama-Comedy, Ireland, 2019
7. Circus Sam, Directed by Rayner Wang, 31min, Drama-Family, Japan, 2019
8. Funky Cha, Directed by Kirill Kuzin, 4min, Music Video, USA, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 11

1. I Don’t Want To Stay, Directed by Jérémy Engel, 5min, Music Video, France, 2020
2. Facing the Distance, Directed by Ginger Port and Emma Olson, 12min, Documentary, USA, 2020
3. Cramming, Directed by Dan Perlman, 15min, Comedy-Drama, USA, 2020
4. Three Brothers Two, Directed by Craig Moore, 29min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
5. The Secret Box-The Rice Of Paperboy, Directed by G.S. Leitgeb, 10min, Adventure-Mystery, Ireland, 2019
6. J-1, Directed by Emmi Shockley, 17min, USA, 2020
7. In Orbit, Directed by Katie McNeice, 17min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
8. Even The Sun Don’t Shine On Lonely Hearts In Shadow, Directed by Richard Harvey, 5min, Music Video, Ireland, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 12

1. Walk A Mile, Directed by Judith Cowley, 15min, Drama, New Zealand, 2019
2. Marginalized Nation, Directed by Francisco Alberto Galán S., 16min, Documentary, Colombia, 2020
3. Manasanamaha, Directed by Deepak Reddy, 17min, Comedy, India, 2020
4. The Fruitful, Directed by John Collins, 7min, Experimental, Ireland, 2018
5. Autumn Never Dies, Directed by Chris Quick, 25min, Comedy, UK, 2020
6. Yellow Rose, Directed by Xin Li, 4min, Music Video, Australia, 2017
7. Circle Of Stone, Directed by Mark Andrews, 19min, Horror-Sci-Fi, USA, 2019
8. The Pianists, Directed by Paul Guerin and François Guerin, 13min, Drama, France, 2019

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 13

1. The Favor, Directed by Henry Bruno, 14min, Drama, France, 2019
2. What Once Was, Directed by Esther Badenhorst, 4min, Music Video, South Africa, 2020
4. Afterimage, Directed by Ross O’Hara, 10min, Horror, Ireland, 2020
5. I Don’t Do This For Love, I Do This For Love – Nathan Bell On Tour, Directed by John Dower, 12min, Documentary, UK, 2020
6. Don’t Sing, Directed by Conor Johnston, 12min, Comedy-Musical, Ireland, 2019
7. Aicha, Directed by Zakaria Nouri, 22min, Drama, Morocco, 2020
8. Like Turtles, Directed by David Mandell, 23min, Drama, USA, 2019

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 14

1. Wasted, Directed by Denys Shchukin, 4min, Music Video-Animation, Ukraine, 2020
2. With Arms Wide Open, Directed by George Paraschiv, 14min, Drama, Romania, 2020
3. Last Date, Directed by Marielle Sjømo Samstad, 13min, Thriller, Germany, 2019
4. Wrong Number, Directed by Talon Gonzalez, 9min, Drama-Thriller, USA, 2020
5. It’s A Good Day, Directed by Andreas Eggen, 13min, Documentary, Norway, 2019
6. Kaifala, Directed by Niels Bent, 19min, Drama-Thriller, France, 2019
7. Signal, Directed by Hengjun Li, 25min, Drama, China, 2019
8. The Goose And The Gander, Directed by Ashley Treacy, 5min, Animation, Ireland, 2020

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 15

1. Let’s Stay Miserable Together, Directed by Pamela Claire, Co-director Mischa Baka, 4min, Music Video, Australia, 2020
2. Walls Of Limerick, Directed by Arturo Bandinelli, 8min, Experimental-Music Video, Ireland, 2019
3. Everything Looks Better In The Sunshine, Directed by Jonathan Farrelly and Mark Smyth, 13min, Comedy, Ireland, 2019
4. Khisa (pocket), Directed by Raj Pritam More, 16min, Drama, India, 2020
5. Obits, Directed by Alix Lambert and Manual Cinema, 6min, Animation, USA, 2019
6. Parenting, Directed by Aoife Nic Ardghail, 5min, Comedy-Drama, Ireland, 2020
7. Retribution, Directed by John Foley, 20 min, Documentary, Ireland, 2019
8. Les Monstres, Directed by Leslie Carles, 16min, Comedy, France, 2019

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 16

1. Jealous Alan, Directed by Martin Clark, 16min, Comedy, UK, 2019
2. Hear Hear, Directed by Emmet O’Brien, 5min, Horror, Ireland, 2019
3. Grey Rainbow, Directed by Mengyuan Xue and Xuejun Zhong, Drama-SF, 7min, China, 2020
4. Discontent, Directed by Tony O’Donnell, 10min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
5. Match, Directed by Laura O’ Shea & Tony Doyle, 12min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
6. My World, Directed by Daniel Poschinger, 4min, Music Video-Animation, Austria, 2019
7. The Train Catching Championships, Directed by Luke Flanagan, 10min, Drama, UK, 2020
8. Limbo, Directed by Saskia Dixie, 3min, Music Video, UK, 2019

Worldwide Viewing 9th-11th October Programme 17

1. Bill O’Dea: Fungophilic, Directed by Al Butler, 5min, Documentary, Ireland, 2019
2. Kleen, Directed by Shannon Van Metre, 15min, Drama, USA, 2019
3. Life`s Addictions, Directed by Shay Casserley, 11min, Documentary, Ireland, 2019
4. Day In The Sun, Directed by Ciaran Crudden, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
5. James Arthur feat. Travis Barker – You, Directed by Timon Birkhofer, 4min, Music Video, Germany, 2019
6. The Way The Future Was, Directed by Raphael Kryszek, 24min, Drama-SF, USA, 2018
7. Home Wreckers, Directed by Joe Ferrera, 11min, Comedy, UK, 2019
8. Mountain, Directed by Gabriel Thomas Ayache, 4min, Music Video-Animation, Israel, 2019

Ireland Viewing Only 9th-11th October Programme 18

1. #keepdistance, Directed by Roman Gonther, 31min, Drama, Germany, 2020
2. Bringing Home The Blubber, Directed by Molly Adams, 20min, Documentary, UK, 2019
3. Dermot Kennedy: Giants, Directed by Oriol Puig, 3min, Spain, Music Video, 2020
4. Deus Otiosus (The Idle God), Directed by Mat Braddy, 17min, Drama-SF, UK, 2020
5. Fail In Love-Berlin, Directed by Cécile Rousset, Romain Blanc-Tailleur, Adrienne Nowak, 4min, Animation-Documentary, France, 2020
6. Kite, Directed by HongWei Wang, 16min, Animation, China, 2020
7. If We Were Friends, Directed by Xiaoxiao Yue, 15min, Drama, China, 2019
8. Tyrant, Directed by Barbara Mones, 9min, Animation, USA, 2018

Ireland Viewing Only 9th-11th October -Programme 19

1. Marie, Directed by Yudi Zhang, 15min, Drama-LGBTQ, USA, 2020
2. Tempest Desert, Directed by Talita Maia, 18min, Drama, USA, 2020
3. The Appointment, Directed by Alexandre Singh, 20min, Horror, UK, 2019
4. When Mom Is Gone, Directed by Zeynep Gulru Kececiler, 29min, Documentary, Turkey, 2020
5. Alina, Directed by Rami Kodeih, 25min, Drama, USA, 2019
6. As The Devil Drives, Directed by Callum Patrick O’Brien, 19min, Horror, Ireland, 2019
7. Cheyenne, Directed by Gerard Corporon, 19min, Drama, France, 2019
8. Efímera (“Ephemeral”), Directed by Paco Peregrín, 3min, Experimental, Spain, 2016

Ireland Viewing Only 9th-11th October -Programme 20

  1. A Better You, Directed by Eamonn Murphy, 16min, Drama-SF, Ireland, 2019
  2. Giving Away The Bride, Directed by Vardhan S.N.Dhaimodkar, 12min, Comedy-Drama, India, 2020
  3.  Ionuț and Călin, Directed by Sorin Poamă, 18min, Drama-LGBTQ, Romania, 2018
    4. Girl In The Window, Directed by Gary Boyd, 11min, Comedy, Ireland, 2019
    5. Remember When, Directed by Molly Moloney, 10min, Drama-Romance, Australia, 2020
    6. Siffler, Directed by François Narboux, 4min, Music Video, France, 2018
    7. The Last Pizza, Directed by Gert Kombate, 7min, Comedy-Action, China, 2019
    8. Divertimento, Directed by Keyvan Sheikhalishahi, 30min, Drama-Mystery, 30 min, France, 2020

9. Gon, The Little Fox, Directed by Takeshi Yashiro, 28min, Animation, Japan, 2019